Is NEPTUNE KRILL OIL 500MG - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neptune Krill Oil (Nko), Omega-3 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Esterified Astaxanthin, Phospholipids, Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water), Glycerin, Contains Shellfish (Krill), Derivative
Check NEPTUNE KRILL OIL 500MG - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEPTUNE KRILL OIL 500MG - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEPTUNE KRILL OIL 500MG - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


