Is Nerada Organic Herbal Tea Peppermint Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Peppermint<sup>*</sup> <sup>*</sup> Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Nerada Organic Herbal Tea Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerada Organic Herbal Tea Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nerada Organic Herbal Tea Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


