Is Nerds Big and Sour Big Chewy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Big Chewy Nerds: Sugars (dextrose, Com Syrup, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavours, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxido, Carnauba Wax, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotino. Sour Big Chewy Nerds: Sugar (dextrose, Com Syrup,sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavours, Toploca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxido, Carnauba Wax, Sunset Yellow Fcf. May Contain: Sesame, Soy. Peanuts, Egg.
Check Nerds Big and Sour Big Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Big and Sour Big Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


