Is Nerds Blue Rainbow & Pink Rainbow Flavor Candy, Blue Rainbow & Pink Rainbow Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID.
Check Nerds Blue Rainbow & Pink Rainbow Flavor Candy, Blue Rainbow & Pink Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Blue Rainbow & Pink Rainbow Flavor Candy, Blue Rainbow & Pink Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTartSweetAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


