Is NERDS, CANDY, SO VERRY CHERRY, WHAT-A-MELON, SO VERRY CHERRY, WHAT-A-MELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5.
Check NERDS, CANDY, SO VERRY CHERRY, WHAT-A-MELON, SO VERRY CHERRY, WHAT-A-MELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERDS, CANDY, SO VERRY CHERRY, WHAT-A-MELON, SO VERRY CHERRY, WHAT-A-MELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NERDS, CANDY, SO VERRY CHERRY, WHAT-A-MELON, SO VERRY CHERRY, WHAT-A-MELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


