Is NERDS, CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE Gluten Free?

Description
Nerds crunchy candy in the flavor combination of strawberry and grape is a delightful treat produced by Wonka. These candies are known for their tangy and sweet taste, providing a unique flavor experience. Nerds are perfect for sharing, making them a great option for enjoying with friends or family. With the recommendation to try all the varieties of Nerds, this particular combination of strawberry and grape is sure to satisfy candy enthusiasts looking for a fun and innovative option. No information about what people say about this specific product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nerds crunchy candy in the flavor combination of strawberry and grape is a delightful treat produced by Wonka. These candies are known for their tangy and sweet taste, providing a unique flavor experience. Nerds are perfect for sharing, making them a great option for enjoying with friends or family. With the recommendation to try all the varieties of Nerds, this particular combination of strawberry and grape is sure to satisfy candy enthusiasts looking for a fun and innovative option. No information about what people say about this specific product is provided.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake
Check NERDS, CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERDS, CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NERDS, CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule, Piece


