Is Nerds Grape, Strawberry Crunch Minis Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • red 40 lake milk chocolate

red 40 lake milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, : Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice

Check Nerds Grape, Strawberry Crunch Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nerds Grape, Strawberry Crunch Minis is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go