Is Nerds Grape & Strawberry Gluten Free?

Description
Small, irregular crunchy pieces combine bright grape and strawberry flavors, offering a bold sweet-tart burst and a persistent crunchy chew. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared from bowls, or used as a colorful topping for desserts; reviewers note intense flavor, portability, and occasional clumping in humid conditions, plus convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, irregular crunchy pieces combine bright grape and strawberry flavors, offering a bold sweet-tart burst and a persistent crunchy chew. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared from bowls, or used as a colorful topping for desserts; reviewers note intense flavor, portability, and occasional clumping in humid conditions, plus convenience.
Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Malic Acid, Natural Flavours, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Allura Red, Indigotine, Cochineal, Brilliant Blue Fcf. May Contain: Egg
Check Nerds Grape & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Grape & Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


