Is Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy Corn Free?

Description
Nerds Gummy Clusters are a snack made with mini Nerds. These bite-sized treats come in a 5oz bag and feature a gummy center filled with crunchy Nerds. People find the candy addicting, and they describe it as tangy and chewy. Overall, the consensus is that the candy is good. With its unique combination of textures and flavors, Nerds Gummy Clusters offer a delightful snacking experience.
Why it's not corn free
- modified corn starch
- dextrose
- corn syrup
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium citrate
- citric acid
- less of malic acid
- +1 more
modified corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nerds Gummy Clusters are a snack made with mini Nerds. These bite-sized treats come in a 5oz bag and feature a gummy center filled with crunchy Nerds. People find the candy addicting, and they describe it as tangy and chewy. Overall, the consensus is that the candy is good. With its unique combination of textures and flavors, Nerds Gummy Clusters offer a delightful snacking experience.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Acacia (gum Arabic), Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


