Is Nerds Gummy Clusters Very Berry Pescatarian?

Description
Very berry-flavored gummy clusters combine chewy centers with crunchy candy bits, offering tangy-sweet berry notes and pronounced textural contrast. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, party mixes, or dessert toppers. Reviews note vibrant flavor and enjoyable chew, while some mention occasional clumping, inconsistent piece size, and sticky packaging concerns.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Very berry-flavored gummy clusters combine chewy centers with crunchy candy bits, offering tangy-sweet berry notes and pronounced textural contrast. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, party mixes, or dessert toppers. Reviews note vibrant flavor and enjoyable chew, while some mention occasional clumping, inconsistent piece size, and sticky packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Acacia (gum Arabic), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Carmine (color), Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake.
Check Nerds Gummy Clusters Very Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Gummy Clusters Very Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
About this product
Candy · Pouch


