Is Nerds Gummy Clusters Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Acacia (gum Arabic), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Carmine (color), Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Nerds Gummy Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go