Is Nerds Rainbow Arc-en-ciel Natural Flavours Pescatarian?

Description
Small crunchy candy pieces offer vivid, tangy fruit flavors and a hard, brittle texture; consumers commonly snack on them, use them as ice cream or dessert toppings, bake into treats, or include in party favors. Reviews note strong flavor bursts, bright colors and occasional packaging spills; flavor intensity can vary.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- cochineal
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small crunchy candy pieces offer vivid, tangy fruit flavors and a hard, brittle texture; consumers commonly snack on them, use them as ice cream or dessert toppings, bake into treats, or include in party favors. Reviews note strong flavor bursts, bright colors and occasional packaging spills; flavor intensity can vary.
Ingredients
Sugars [dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup], Malic Acid, Natural Flavours, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Cochineal, Brillant Blue Fcf, Indigotine, Allura Red, Acacia Gum. May Contain: Egg.
Check Nerds Rainbow Arc-en-ciel Natural Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Rainbow Arc-en-ciel Natural Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


