Is NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper Soy Free?

Description
The Nerds Rope Assortment includes four fresh, chewy, and flavorful ropes of candy. The candy is unwrapped and eaten, and comes in small on-the-go packaging. Each rope is long and surrounded by Nerds. The candy is considered good quality, and people generally think the packaging is okay.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Nerds Rope Assortment includes four fresh, chewy, and flavorful ropes of candy. The candy is unwrapped and eaten, and comes in small on-the-go packaging. Each rope is long and surrounded by Nerds. The candy is considered good quality, and people generally think the packaging is okay.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


