Is NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper Wheat Free?

Description
The Nerds Rope Assortment includes four fresh, chewy, and flavorful ropes of candy. The candy is unwrapped and eaten, and comes in small on-the-go packaging. Each rope is long and surrounded by Nerds. The candy is considered good quality, and people generally think the packaging is okay.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Nerds Rope Assortment includes four fresh, chewy, and flavorful ropes of candy. The candy is unwrapped and eaten, and comes in small on-the-go packaging. Each rope is long and surrounded by Nerds. The candy is considered good quality, and people generally think the packaging is okay.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


