Is NERDS ROPE Spooky Halloween Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, 2% or Less of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6.
Check NERDS ROPE Spooky Halloween Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERDS ROPE Spooky Halloween Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NERDS ROPE Spooky Halloween Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


