Is Nerf Heart Box with Gummy Candy Hearts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sugar gelatine
sugar gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carb., Protein, Glucose Syrup, Sugar Gelatine, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Agar Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (palm Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Almonds And Wheat.
Check Nerf Heart Box with Gummy Candy Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerf Heart Box with Gummy Candy Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


