No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Nerf Heart Box with Gummy Candy Hearts Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Carb., Protein, Glucose Syrup, Sugar Gelatine, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Agar Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (palm Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Almonds And Wheat.

Check Nerf Heart Box with Gummy Candy Hearts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Nerf Heart Box with Gummy Candy Hearts | Spoonful