Is NERGY, VITA - PLUS NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS OR DEIONIZED WATER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM GLUCONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (ELECTROLYTE), ZINC PICOLINATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6).
Check NERGY, VITA - PLUS NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERGY, VITA - PLUS NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


