Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Krispy Kreme Latte Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strong>milk </strong>solids
strong>milk </strong>solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coffee (11%), <STRONG>Milk </STRONG>Solids, Thickener (466), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.</P>
Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Krispy Kreme Latte Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafé Coffee Sachets Krispy Kreme Latte Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


