Is Nescafe Cafe Menu Coffee Mix Butterscotch Latte 180g box 10 sachets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- 471
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Soluble Coffee, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Maltodextrin (Corn), Stabilisers, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472E)
Check Nescafe Cafe Menu Coffee Mix Butterscotch Latte 180g box 10 sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Cafe Menu Coffee Mix Butterscotch Latte 180g box 10 sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 6-0.1 oz. Box
Moccona Coffee Sachets Hot/Iced Hazelnut Latte 8 pack
Nescafe Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18g Sachets
Kenco Classic Chocolate Hazelnut Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x8
Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Vanilla Latte Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack
Where to buy
Nescafe Cafe Menu Coffee Mix Butterscotch Latte 180g box 10 sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


