Is Nescafe Cafe Menu Coffee Mix Butterscotch Latte 180g box 10 sachets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Soluble Coffee, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Maltodextrin (Corn), Stabilisers, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472E)
Check Nescafe Cafe Menu Coffee Mix Butterscotch Latte 180g box 10 sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Cafe Menu Coffee Mix Butterscotch Latte 180g box 10 sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 6-0.1 oz. Box
Moccona Coffee Sachets Hot/Iced Hazelnut Latte 8 pack
Nescafe Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18g Sachets
Kenco Classic Chocolate Hazelnut Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x8
Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Vanilla Latte Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack
Where to buy
Nescafe Cafe Menu Coffee Mix Butterscotch Latte 180g box 10 sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


