Is Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder† (32%), Glucose Syrup†, Decaffeinated Instant Coffee† (15%), Coconut Oil, Lactose+ (Milk), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt†
Check Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE French Roast Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE CLASICO Dark Roast Instant Coffee 3.5 oz. Jar
Nescafe Gold Espresso Blonde Instant Coffee
Where to buy
Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


