Is Nescafe Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk contient du lait carton
- milk
- milk solids
milk contient du lait carton
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sachet: Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (24%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Flavours, Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt. Stick : Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (24%), Matieres Seches Du Lait , Huile Vegetale, Sucre, Stabilisants (340, 451, 331, 452), Arome, emulsifiants (471, 472e), Sel. Sachet: Contains Milk Contient Du Lait Carton: Contains Milk
Check Nescafe Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nescafe Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Stick


