Is Nescafe Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sachet: Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (24%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Flavours, Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt. Stick : Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (24%), Matieres Seches Du Lait , Huile Vegetale, Sucre, Stabilisants (340, 451, 331, 452), Arome, emulsifiants (471, 472e), Sel. Sachet: Contains Milk Contient Du Lait Carton: Contains Milk
Check Nescafe Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE French Roast Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 6-0.1 oz. Box
Stok Darkest Roast Cappuccino Cold Brew Coffee Beverage, Cappuccino
Where to buy
Nescafe Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Stick


