Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant caramel-latte sachets deliver pronounced caramel notes with a generally smooth, creamy mouthfeel; sweetness is commonly noted as prominent. Users report rapid dissolution for convenient single-serve preparation at home, work, or travel. Reviews often cite consistent flavor, portability, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste or excess sweetness, plus packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coff ee (10%), Milk Solids, Flavours, Stabilisers (34 0, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt Sucre, Sirop de Glucose, Huile Vegetale, Cafe So luble (10%), Matieres Seches Du L Ai T, Aromes, S Tabilisateurs (340, 451, 331 ,452), emulsifiants (471 ,472e), Sel. Sachet: Contains Milk Cart on: Contains Milk Carton: Contient Du Lait.

Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafé Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast