Is Nescafe Caramel Latte Instant Coffee 12 x 17g Sachets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar†, Skimmed Milk Powder† (21%), Glucose Syrup†, Coconut Oil, Coffee† (7.5%) (Instant Coffee (7%), Roast and Ground Coffee), Lactose† (Milk), Natural Flavourings†, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt†
Check Nescafe Caramel Latte Instant Coffee 12 x 17g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Caramel Latte Instant Coffee 12 x 17g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


