Is Nescafe Caramel Latte Instant Coffee 12 x 17g Sachets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavourings
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar†, Skimmed Milk Powder† (21%), Glucose Syrup†, Coconut Oil, Coffee† (7.5%) (Instant Coffee (7%), Roast and Ground Coffee), Lactose† (Milk), Natural Flavourings†, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt†
Check Nescafe Caramel Latte Instant Coffee 12 x 17g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Caramel Latte Instant Coffee 12 x 17g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


