Is Nescafe Coffee Mix Cappuccino Sweet 371g box 26 sachets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Sugar, Soluble Coffee, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Flavour, Stabilisers, Chocolate Shaker: Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon)

Check Nescafe Coffee Mix Cappuccino Sweet 371g box 26 sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Coffee Mix Cappuccino Sweet 371g box 26 sachets is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast