Is Nescafe Coffee Mix Cappuccino Sweet 371g box 26 sachets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Sugar, Soluble Coffee, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Flavour, Stabilisers, Chocolate Shaker: Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon)
Check Nescafe Coffee Mix Cappuccino Sweet 371g box 26 sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Coffee Mix Cappuccino Sweet 371g box 26 sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Nescafe Coffee Mix Cappuccino Sweet 371g box 26 sachets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


