Is Nescafe Coffee Mix Flat White 145g boxed 10 sachets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids
- 471
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coffee (16%), Flavours, Maltodextrin (Corn), Stabilisers (340, 452, 331, 451), Emulsifier (471, 472e), Salt
Check Nescafe Coffee Mix Flat White 145g boxed 10 sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Coffee Mix Flat White 145g boxed 10 sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Martha White Gluten Free Cornbread & Muffin Mix, Sweet Yellow
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Where to buy
Nescafe Coffee Mix Flat White 145g boxed 10 sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


