Is Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • sugar

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant cappuccino-style beverage sachets deliver a smooth, creamy foam and balanced coffee flavor, often described as mildly sweet with pleasant aroma. Users report quick preparation with hot water or milk, convenient portability for travel or office use, and consistent taste; some reviewers note occasional variability in sweetness and foam density.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sachet : Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (18%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Stabilisers (340, 452, 331,451), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt Chocolate Shaker: Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon).

Check Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go