Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sachet : Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (18%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt Chocolate Shaker: Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon). Stick : Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (18%), Matieres Seches Du Lait , Huile Vegetale, Sucre, Arome, Stabilisants (340, 451, 331, 452), emulsifiants (471, 472 E), Sel. Shaker Chocolat : Sucre, Cacao (Matieres Seches Du Cacao 30%), emulsifiants (Lecithine de Soja ), Sel, Arome (Vanille), epice (Cannelle).

Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast