Is Nescafe Coffee Sachets Creamy Coconut Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk </strong><span stylecolor: black
milk </strong><span stylecolor: black
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p><span stylecolor: black;>Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, </span><strong stylecolor: black;>Milk </strong><span stylecolor: black;>Solids, Soluble Coffee (8%), Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Flavours, Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.</span></p>
Check Nescafe Coffee Sachets Creamy Coconut Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Coffee Sachets Creamy Coconut Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Nescafe Coffee Sachets Creamy Coconut Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


