Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Krispy Kreme Latte Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • strong>milk </strong>solids

strong>milk </strong>solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coffee (11%), <STRONG>Milk </STRONG>Solids, Thickener (466), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.</P>

Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Krispy Kreme Latte Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go