Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Krispy Kreme Latte Original Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coffee (11%), <STRONG>Milk </STRONG>Solids, Thickener (466), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.</P>
Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Krispy Kreme Latte Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafé Coffee Sachets Krispy Kreme Latte Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


