Is Nescafe Crema Latte 10 Sticks 155g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • mixed milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • vegetable cream

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cream (Starch Syrup, Vegetable Oil), Mixed Milk Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder), Coffee, Erythritol Gum, Booster Powder, Salt

Check Nescafe Crema Latte 10 Sticks 155g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nescafe Crema Latte 10 Sticks 155g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast