Is Nescafe Crema Latte 10 Sticks 155g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • mixed milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • vegetable cream
  • whey powder

mixed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cream (Starch Syrup, Vegetable Oil), Mixed Milk Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder), Coffee, Erythritol Gum, Booster Powder, Salt

Check Nescafe Crema Latte 10 Sticks 155g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Crema Latte 10 Sticks 155g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast