Is Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Latte Macchiato 16 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains cow's milk, soy roast & ground coffee
  • cow's milk
  • whole milk powder

contains cow's milk, soy roast & ground coffee

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Cow's Milk and Soy Roast & Ground Coffee (100% Arabica)

Check Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Latte Macchiato 16 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Latte Macchiato 16 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterSweetNuttyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking