Is Nescafe Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Macchiato Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Roast And Ground Coffee
Check Nescafe Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Macchiato Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Macchiato Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
La Colombe Coffee Draft Latte made with Oatmilk Original
Where to buy
Nescafe Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Macchiato Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


