No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Powder (51.4%), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (14.6%) [(Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ (13.8%, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Natural Flavourings, Cinnamon, Salt, Butteroil (Milk), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Vegan? Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) | Spoonful