This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Powder (51.4%), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (14.6%) [(Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ (13.8%, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Natural Flavourings, Cinnamon, Salt, Butteroil (Milk), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Vegetarian? Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) | Spoonful