Is Nescafe Double Choc Mocha Instant Coffee 7 x 20.9g Sachets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • drinking chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
skimmed milk powder
drinking chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (18%), Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (11.5%), Coconut Oil, Drinking Chocolate (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder (1.8%)), Instant Coffee (5%), Lactose (Milk), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt

Check Nescafe Double Choc Mocha Instant Coffee 7 x 20.9g Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Double Choc Mocha Instant Coffee 7 x 20.9g Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go