Is Nescafe Double Shot Caramel Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (20%), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Thickener (466), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472e).
Check Nescafe Double Shot Caramel Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Double Shot Caramel Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Nescafe Double Shot Caramel Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


