Is Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • drinking chocolate
  • drinking chocolate 13

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (19%), Glucose Syrup, Drinking Chocolate 13% (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee (5%), Lactose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2.8%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Drinking Chocolate contains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids

Check Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go