Is Nescafe Gold Coffee Mix Almond Mocha Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soluble Coffee (11%), Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder (4%), Fat-Reduced Almond Powder (4%), Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt, Natural Flavouring , Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Nescafe Gold Coffee Mix Almond Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Gold Coffee Mix Almond Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Nescafe Gold Coffee Mix Almond Mocha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


