Is Nescafe Gold Mocha Coffee 8 Per Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavouring
- drinking chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Drinking Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Coffee, Instant Coffee , (Roast And Ground Coffee)), Coconut Oil, Lactose, Salt (Sodium Chloride, Anti-caking Agent (E535)), Acidity Regulator (E340), Stabilisers (E331, E452), Natural Flavouring
Check Nescafe Gold Mocha Coffee 8 Per Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Gold Mocha Coffee 8 Per Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Nescafe Gold Mocha Coffee 8 Per Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


