Is Nescafe Iced Cappuccino Salted Caramel Coffee Sachets 8 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, milk solids, glucose syrup, soluble coffee (8%), vegetable oil, flavours, salt, stabilisers (340, 341). Contains milk.

Check Nescafe Iced Cappuccino Salted Caramel Coffee Sachets 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Iced Cappuccino Salted Caramel Coffee Sachets 8 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go