Is Nescafe Iced Latte Sachets Hazelnut Praline 8 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strong>milk </strong>solids
strong>milk </strong>solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, <STRONG>Milk </STRONG>Solids, Soluble Coffee (11%), Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Salt, Thickener (415). </P>
Check Nescafe Iced Latte Sachets Hazelnut Praline 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Iced Latte Sachets Hazelnut Praline 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


