Is Nescafe KitKat Latte Coffee 273g Tub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (18%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Inulin, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.7%), Instant Coffee (2.9%), Flavourings, Lactose (Milk), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt
Check Nescafe KitKat Latte Coffee 273g Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe KitKat Latte Coffee 273g Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g)
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


