Is Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar,Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa (5%), Soluble Coffee (4%), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Salt, Thickener (415), Emulsifiers (471, 472e).
Check Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


